fbpx

Tutorials

Please note that although we are committed to this schedule, it may change before the year begins due to unforeseen circumstances.

Find out more on our Tiers page.

(Last updated:10/20/23)

Choose your programme:

(Primary 5 and 6 in 2024) ADM 201 Direct School Admission (Secondary) Workshop (Details)

20 Nov to 21 Nov (2 Days)

1pm - 4pm

(Secondary 1 in 2024) ADM 301 Secondary Explorations: Charting New Directions (Details)

18 Oct to 22 Nov (Weekly, 6 Sessions)

Wednesdays, 1.30pm - 3.30pm

(JC 1 in 2024) ADM 501 A Primer on the General Paper (Details)

13 Oct to 16 Dec (Weekly, 10 Sessions)

Fridays, 7.15pm - 9.15pm
Saturdays, 10am - 12pm

(Primary 1 and 2 in 2024) WRI 001 Classic Stories: Composition Fundamentals (Details)

28 Nov to 30 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 3 and 4 in 2024) WRI 101 Values and Virtues (Details)

21 Nov to 23 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 5 and 6 in 2024) WRI 202 Everyday Experiences: A Composition Module (Details)

27 Nov to 29 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 6 in 2024) WRI 205 Creative Writing Competition Workshop (Online) (Details)

28 Nov to 5 Dec (Weekly, 2 Sessions)

Tuesdays 2pm - 4pm

2024 Schedule

Friday

3pm – 5pm

Saturday

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Thursday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Wednesday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

4pm – 6pm

Friday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

2.45pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Thursday

4.00pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Saturday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12.15pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

4pm – 6pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

2pm – 4pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2pm – 4pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm