fbpx

Schedules

Our 2024 schedule is being released in phases.

Academia’s Levels have been designed to provide our clients with a customised path to their academic goals. 

To enquire and register, please click on the messaging icon at the right-hand side of the bottom of the page. 

(Last updated:10/19/23)

Choose your programme:

(Primary 5 and 6 in 2024) ADM 201 Direct School Admission (Secondary) Workshop (Details)

20 Nov to 21 Nov (2 Days)

1pm - 4pm

(Secondary 1 in 2024) ADM 301 Secondary Explorations: Charting New Directions (Details)

18 Oct to 22 Nov (Weekly, 6 Sessions)

Wednesdays, 1.30pm - 3.30pm

(JC 1 in 2024) ADM 501 A Primer on the General Paper (Details)

13 Oct to 16 Dec (Weekly, 10 Sessions)

Fridays, 7.15pm - 9.15pm
Saturdays, 10am - 12pm

(Primary 1 and 2 in 2024) WRI 001 Classic Stories: Composition Fundamentals (Details)

28 Nov to 30 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 3 and 4 in 2024) WRI 101 Values and Virtues (Details)

21 Nov to 23 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 5 and 6 in 2024) WRI 202 Everyday Experiences: A Composition Module (Details)

27 Nov to 29 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 6 in 2024) WRI 205 Creative Writing Competition Workshop (Online) (Details)

28 Nov to 5 Dec (Weekly, 2 Sessions)

Tuesdays 2pm - 4pm

2024 Schedule

Friday

3pm – 5pm

Saturday

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Thursday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Wednesday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

4pm – 6pm

Friday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

2.45pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Thursday

4.00pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Saturday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12.15pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

4pm – 6pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

2pm – 4pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2pm – 4pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm