fbpx

Schedules

Our 2024 schedule is being released in phases.

Academia’s Levels have been designed to provide our clients with a customised path to their academic goals. 

To enquire and register, please click on the messaging icon at the right-hand side of the bottom of the page. 

(Last updated:10/19/23)

Choose your programme:

WRI 002: George’s Marvellous Medicine: Fundamentals Writing and Tableau Workshop (Details)

30 May to 31 May (2 Days)

10am - 12pm

5 Jun to 6 Jun (2 Days)

10am - 12pm

WRI 101: Values & Virtues: A Composition Module (Details)

5 Jun to 7 Jun (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

12 Jun to 14 Jun (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

WRI 202: Everyday Experiences: A Composition Module (Details)

28 May to 30 May (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

18 Jun to 20 Jun (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

WRI 206: PSLE Fundamentals Writing Module (Details)

5 Jun to 6 Jun (2 Days)

10am - 12pm

12 Jun to 13 Jun (2 Days)

10am - 12pm

ADM 201: DSA (Secondary) - A Personal Statement and Interview Workshop (Details)

30 May to 31 May (2 Days)

1pm - 4pm

WRI 202: Everyday Experiences: A Composition Module (Details)

28 May to 30 May (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

18 Jun to 20 Jun (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

Twig Summer P5 and P6 Science Crash Course (Details)

27 May to 17 June (Weekly)

1pm - 4pm

L2 PSLE Mock Examination (Details)

11 Jun - Paper 1 (1h10m)

10am - 11.45am

11 Jun - Paper 2 (1h50m)

1pm - 3pm

11 Jun - Paper 3 (35m)

3.15pm - 4.30pm

18 Jun - Paper 1 (1h10m)

10am - 11.45am

18 Jun - Paper 2 (1h50m)

1pm - 3pm

18 Jun - Paper 3 (35m)

3.15pm - 4.30pm

L4 O-Level Mock Examination (Details)

10 Jun - Paper 1 (1h50m)

10am - 12pm

10 Jun - Paper 2 (1h50m)

1pm - 3pm

10 Jun - Paper 3 (45m)

3.15pm - 4pm

18 Jun - Paper 1 (1h50m)

10am - 12pm

18 Jun - Paper 2 (1h50m)

1pm - 3pm

18 Jun - Paper 3 (45m)

3.15pm - 4pm

L5 General Paper Mock Examination (Details)

10 Jun - Paper 1 (1h30m)

10am - 11.45am

10 Jun - Paper 2 (1h30m)

1pm - 2.45pm

18 Jun - Paper 1 (1h30m)

10am - 11.45am

18 Jun - Paper 2 (1h30m)

1pm - 2.45pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Thursday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

4pm – 6pm

Friday

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Ms Andrea Singh
(Campus)

2.45pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Thursday

4.00pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4pm – 6.15pm

5.15pm – 7.30pm

Saturday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12.15pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4.15pm

4.30pm – 6.45pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Tuesday

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

6.30pm – 8.30pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

2024 Schedule

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

10am – 12pm

2024 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

4pm – 6pm

Saturday

2pm – 4pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

2pm – 4pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm