fbpx

Schedules

Our 2023 schedule is now available!

To find out more about each Level Programme, choose your programme and follow the link that appears.

To enquire and register, simply click on the messaging icon on the bottom right of the screen and choose your preferred contact channel!

Noticed the new abbreviations? Here’s what they mean:

MO: Masterclass Online
MC: Masterclass Campus

(Last updated:11/11/22)

Choose your programme:

(Primary 2, 3, and 4 in 2023) WRI 101 Values and Virtues (Details)

12 Dec to 14 Dec (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 2, 3, and 4 in 2023) WRI 110 Everyday Heroes (Details)

8 Dec to 9 Dec (2 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 4, 5, and 6 in 2023) WRI 201 Writing Fundamentals: Three Classic Storylines (Details)

28 Nov to 30 Nov (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 4, 5, and 6 in 2023) WRI 202 Everyday Experiences: A Composition Module (Details)

5 Dec to 7 Dec (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 4, 5, and 6 in 2023) WRI 210 The ACADEMIC Approach to Intuitive Writing Elements (Details)

12 Dec to 14 Dec (3 Days)

10am - 12pm

(Primary 5 and 6 in 2023) ADM 202 Gifted English & Lit for DSA (Details)

21 Nov to 23 Nov (3 Days)
(Fully Enrolled)

10am - 12pm

(Secondary 1 in 2023) ADM 301 Introduction to Year 1 Language Arts (Details)

5-Week Programme
Oct 17 to Nov 19 (5 Sessions)

Friday

5pm - 7pm

Saturday

4.30pm - 6.30pm

(JC 1 in 2023) ADM 501 Introduction to General Paper (Details)

12-Week Programme
Oct 1 to Dec 17 (12 Sessions)

Saturday

10am - 12pm

Saturday

2pm - 4pm

Level Zero: 2023 Schedule

Monday

3pm – 5pm

Wednesday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Thursday

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Sunday

2pm – 4pm

Level One: 2023 Schedule

Monday

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Tuesday

3pm – 5pm

Wednesday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Hybrid)

3pm – 5pm

3pm – 5pm

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Thursday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Hybrid)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Campus)

3pm – 5pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Hybrid)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Two (Primary 5 Students): 2023 Schedule

Monday

5pm – 7pm

Tuesday

5pm – 7pm

Wednesday

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Ms Koh Shi Yi
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12am

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Level Two PSLE (Primary 6 Students): 2023 Schedule

Monday

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Tuesday

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Wednesday

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Thursday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Friday

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Hybrid)

10am – 12pm

Ms Annabelle Lim
(Fully Enrolled)

2pm – 4pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Three Language Arts (For IP, IB, and O-Level Students): 2023 Schedule

Tuesday

5pm – 7pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Online)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Wednesday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Johann Loh
(Fully Enrolled)

10am – 12pm

10am – 12pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Four IP and IB Focus: 2023 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Hybrid)

5pm – 7pm

Tuesday

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Wednesday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

10am – 12pm

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

Sunday

2pm – 4pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

2pm – 4pm

Level Four O-Level Focus: 2023 Schedule

Monday

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Tuesday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

5pm – 7pm

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Saturday

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

Mr Azrael Tseng
(Campus)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Campus)

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Four Raffles Programme: 2023 Schedule

Monday

Mr Johann Loh
(Online)

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

7pm – 9pm

Friday

Mr Johann Loh
(Campus)

7pm – 9pm

Level Five General Paper: 2023 Schedule

Monday

Mr Olivier Tan
(Hybrid)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

4.30pm – 6.30pm

7pm – 9pm

Saturday

Mr Jeremiah Sng
(Hybrid)

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday

10am – 12pm

2pm – 4pm

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Mr Olivier Tan
(Fully Enrolled)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Literature Programme: 2023 Schedule

Wednesday

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Thursday

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

7.15pm – 9.15pm

Friday

Mr Matthew Low
(Hybrid)

5pm – 7pm

Saturday

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

10am – 12pm

Mr Matthew Low
(Online)

2pm – 4pm