fbpx

Tutorials

Please note that although we are committed to this schedule, it may change before the year 2021 begins due to unforeseen circumstances.

Noticed the new abbreviations? Here’s what they mean:

G: Glassroom
MO: Masterclass Online
MC: Masterclass Campus

Find out more on our Tiers page.

(Last updated:10/21/20)

Choose your programme:

Lesson 1: Literary Comprehension and Unseen Prose (6 Nov)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Lesson 2: Personal Recount (13 Nov)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Lesson 3: Formal Email and Speech (20 Nov)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Lesson 4: Expository Comprehension and Summary (27 Nov)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Lesson 5: Expository Essay (4 Dec)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Lesson 6: Unseen Poetry (11 Dec)

Friday (MO + MC)

3pm – 5pm

Speaking Fundamentals for Orals (5 lessons / 450)

Friday (online, starting 6 Nov 2020)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday (on-campus, starting 7 Nov 2020)

2pm – 4pm

Spontaneous Response and Conversation (7 lessons / 630)

Friday (online, starting 8 Jan 2021)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday (on-campus, starting 9 Jan 2021)

2pm – 4pm

DSA and Interview (5 lessons / 450)

Friday (online, starting 19 Feb 2021)

3pm – 5pm

Saturday (on-campus, starting 20 Feb 2021)

2pm – 4pm

Foundation

Monday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Tuesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Wednesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Thursday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Saturday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Foundation Gifted

Wednesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Level One

Wednesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Wednesday (MC)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MC)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level One Gifted

Wednesday (MO + MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Thursday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MO + MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (G)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Two

Monday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Tuesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Wednesday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Two Gifted

Wednesday (MO + MC)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Two PSLE

Monday (G)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Tuesday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Friday (G)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Two PSLE Gifted

Monday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Tuesday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Thursday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Three

Tuesday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Three Gifted

Wednesday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Thursday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Friday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Three Literature

Tuesday (MO)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Sunday (MO)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MO)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MO)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Four O Level

Monday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Thursday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Friday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MO)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Four Gifted

Monday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Friday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Level Four IP + IB

Saturday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Four Literature

Tuesday (MO)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Sunday (MO)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MO)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MO)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Five GP

Saturday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Five Gifted GP

Friday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

10am - 12pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm - 4pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Five Gifted A Exam GP

Friday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Foundation Gifted

Wednesday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Level One Gifted

Monday (MO + MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Wednesday (MO + MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Thursday (MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (MO + MC)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Friday (G)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MC)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MC)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Two Gifted

Wednesday (MO + MC)

5.15pm – 7.15pm

Friday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Two PSLE Gifted

Monday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Wednesday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Thursday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

Level Three Gifted

Wednesday (MO + MC)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

Level Four Gifted

Monday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Wednesday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Friday (MO)

7pm – 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

10am – 12pm

Level Five Gifted GP

Friday (MO + MC)

4.30pm - 6.30pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

10am - 12pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

2pm - 4pm

Sunday (MO + MC)

4.30pm - 6.30pm

Level Five Gifted A Exam GP

Friday (MO + MC)

7pm - 9pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm - 6.30pm

Level Three/Four 

Tuesday (MO)

2.45pm – 4.45pm

Sunday (MO)

10am – 12pm

Sunday (MO)

2pm – 4pm

Sunday (MO)

4.30pm – 6.30pm

JC 1 Economics

Saturday (G)

10am – 12pm

Saturday (MO + MC)

2pm – 4pm

JC 2 Economics

Saturday (MO + MC)

4.30pm – 6.30pm